WATERZ WATERZ Program & Registration

Where to be and when – WATERZ Program 2019:

This is a provisionally program that will be updated regularly, as new activities gets added…
Social program will be announced a bit later.

Registaition is OPEN.. Follow this link to get your tickets

NOR WaterZ Long Distance 2019

Stay tuned here or at Facebook for updates!

 

WATERZ Program – updated 5th of September

Torsdag d. 5. september
Kl. 18.00 – 20.00 Check In – All Competitions WATERZ Festival Area – Race office
Fredag d. 6. september
Kl. 07.30 – 10.00 Check In – All competitions – Last chance Long Distance Challenge WATERZ Festival Area – Race office
Kl. 10.15 Skippers Meeting – WATERZ Long Distance Challenge WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 11.00 WATERZ Long Distance Challenge – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Kl.: 15.00 – 17.00 Free Skate WATERZ Festival Area
Kl.: 16.00 . 17.30 SurfSKi Beginner Workshop – tilmelding via hjemmesiden WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl. 17.00 End of the day WATERZ Long Distance Challenge WATERZ Festival Area
KL. 17.00 Wake´n WATERZ WATERZ Area – Kabelpark
Kl. 18.00 Kajaktur – Nymindegabstrømmen, afgang fra Bjerregård Camping (del af WATERZ kajak eventyr) Bjerregaard Camping
Kl.: 18.00 – 19.30 SurfSKi Beginner Workshop – tilmelding via hjemmesiden WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl.: 18.00 – 21.00 Serverne gathering and introduction og new 2020 line of windsurfbaords WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 18.00 – 20.00 AFLYST pga. vejret – SUP Wave Intro – Del af SUP Camp WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl.: 20.00 Bar is open at Cafe Marina WATERZ – City Area
Lørdag d. 7. september
Kl. 09.00 Danish Freestyle Kitetour – Skippers Meeting WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl.: 09.00 SurfSki Advanced Workshop – tilmelding via hjemmesiden WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl. 09.30 – 17.00 Kajaktur – Skjernå / Enge, afgang fra Skjern Havn (del af WATERZ Kajak eventyr) Skjern Havn
Kl.: 09.30 – 12.00 SUP Wave Intro – Del af SUP Camp WATERZ Area – Syd Molen
Kl.: 09.30 – 12.00 SUP Race workshop m. Vicent Guilaume – Del af Sup Camp Westwind Syd
Kl.: 09.30 – 12.00 SUP Yoga session m. Emma Heidemann – Del af Sup Camp Westwind Syd
Kl. 10.00 Danish Freestyle Kitetour – First possible start WATERZ Area – Ocean Side
Kl. 10.15 Skippers Meeting – WATERZ Long Distance Challenge WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 11.00 WATERZ Long Distance Challenge – First possible start  WATERZ Festival Area
Kl.: 12.00 – 16.00 WATERZ Wildest SURF Competition WATERZ Area – Ocean Side
Kl.: 12.00 – 16.00 Kom & Prøv Surfing – Gratis WATERZ Area – Ocean Side
Kl.: 13.00-15.00 Free Skate – Gratis WATERZ Festival Area
KL.: 14.30 – 17.00 SUP Race workshop m. Vicent Guilaume – Del af SUP Camp Westwind Syd
KL.: 14.30 – 17.00 Junior / Familie SUP m. Emma Heidemann – Del af SUP Camp Westwind Syd
Kl.: 15.30 Live Musik – Røverhistorier & Surfhygge WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 17.00 End of WATERZ Long Distance Challenge WATERZ Festival Area
KL.: 18.00 – 02.00 PARTY – WATERZ After Surf Party-  you will never forget it! -Gratis adgang WATERZ – City Area
Søndag d. 8. september
Kl.: 10.00 – 15.00 Young Gun – WATERZ sejlads WATERZ Festival Area
Kl.: 11.00 SUP the Habour – Gratis WATERZ Area – Harbor
Kl.: 11.00 – 13.30 Kajaktur – Hvide Sande Havn, afgang fra Dækmolevej/Vestergade (del af WATERZ Kajak eventyr) – Gratis WATERZ Area – Habour
Kl. 11.00 – 13.00 Try Windsurf/SUP – by Westwind Surf School – Gratis WATERZ Festival Area – Westwind Nord
Kl. 11.00 – 13.00 Upgrade your kit – sell and buy used gear WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 13.00 – 15.00 Free Skate / Carver Demo WATERZ Festival Area
Kl.: 13.00 SUP YOGA Session m. Emma Heidemann – Del af SUP Camp WATERZ Festival Area
KL. 13.30 SUP Langdistance Teknik tur m. Vincent Guilaume & Michael Skjødt – Del af SUP Camp WATERZ Festival Area
Mandag d. 9. september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Tirsdag d. 10. september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Onsdag d. 11 september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Torsdag d. 12. september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Fredag d. 13. september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Lørdag d. 14. september
Kl. 10.00 PWA Races – First possible start WATERZ Festival Area
Kl. 11.00 – 13.00 Try Windsurf/SUP – by Westwind Surf School WATERZ Festival Area – Westwind Nord
PWA – Pricegiving WATERZ Festival Area – Westwind Nord
KL. 21.00 PWA Closing Party – MUSIC BY ?? Café Marina