Program 2018 - There will be additions continuously!
 

Torsdag d. 6. september
Kl. 18.30 – 21.00   Check In - All Competitions   WATERZ Festival Area - Race office
Fredag d. 7. september
Kl. 07.30 – 10.00   Check In - All competitions - Last chance Long Distance Challenge   WATERZ Festival Area - Race office
 
Kl. 10.15   Skippers Meeting - WATERZ Long Distance Challenge   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 11.00   WATERZ Long Distance Challenge - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 15.00 - 17.00   Free Skate   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 17.00   End of the day WATERZ Long Distance Challenge   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 18.00 – 20.00   SUP WAVE Intro   WATERZ Area - Ocean Side
 
Kl. 20.00   Bar is open at Cafe Marina   WATERZ - City Area
Lørdag d. 8. september
Kl. 07.00   Danish Surf Tour #3 - Riders Meeting   WATERZ Area- Ocean Side
 
Kl. 09.00   Danish Freestyle Kitetour - Skippers Meeting   WATERZ Area - Ocean Side
 
Kl. 09.00   SUP YOGA   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 10.00   Danish Freestyle Kitetour - First possible start   WATERZ Area - Ocean Side
 
Kl. 10.15   Skippers Meeting - WATERZ Long Distance Challenge   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 11.00   WATERZ Long Distance Challenge - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 11.00   SUP the Habour   WATERZ Area - Habour
 
Kl. 11.00   Kayak the Habour   WATERZ Area - Habour
 
Kl. 12.30 – 14.00   SurfSki Demo   WATERZ Area - Habour
 
Kl. 13.00 – 15.00   Free Skate   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 13.00   Wake'n WATERZ   WATERZ Area - Kabelpark
 
Kl. 13.00 – 15.00   TRY SUP   WATERZ Area - Habour
 
Kl. 16.00   SUP YOGA   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 17.00   End of WATERZ Long Distance Challenge   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 18.00 – 20.00   BBQ and music - (Pre-order BBQ package or bring your own)   WATERZ - City Area
 
Kl. 20.00 – 01.30   PARTY - Happy Hour 20.00 - 21.00   WATERZ - City Area
Søndag d. 9. september
Kl. 10.00   Riders Meeting - Danish Surf Tour #3   WATERZ AREA - Ocean Side
 
Kl. 10.00 – 12.00   SUP Downwind INTRO   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 11.00   SUP YOGA   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 11.00 – 13.00   TRY Windsurf/SUP - by Westwind Surf School   WATERZ Festival Area - Westwind Nord
 
Kl. 12.00 – 16.00   TRY a guided kayaking tour   Røjklit Havn
 
Kl. 12.00 – 16.00   TRY a guided canoe tour   Røjklit Havn
 
Kl. 12.00   KAYAK tour to Hindø   Røjklit Havn
 
Kl. 13.00 – 17.00   IFCA World Championships - Check inn   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 13.00 – 15.00   Free Skate / Carver Demo   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 17.00   Worldchampionships Official opening   WATERZ Festival Area
Mandag d. 10. september
Kl. 10.00   IFCA Races - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
Tirsdag d. 11. september
Kl. 10.00   IFCA Races - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 10.00 – 12.00   Try Windsurf   WATERZ Festival Area - Westwind Nord
Onsdag d. 12. september
Kl. 10.00   IFCA Races - First possible start    
 
Kl. 10.00 – 12.00   Try Windsurf   WATERZ Festival Area - Westwind Nord
Torsdag d. 13. september
Kl. 10.00   IFCA Races - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 10.00 – 12.00   Try Windsurf   WATERZ Festival Area - Westwind Nord
Fredag d. 14. september
Kl. 10.00   IFCA Races - First possible start   WATERZ Festival Area
 
Kl. 19.00   IFCA Worldchampionships - Pricegiving    
 
Kl. 21.00   IFCA Worldchampionships - Closing Party - BONOCHI MUSIC BY RUBEN   Café Marina
 

Changes in the program can appear.